2018-2019 Fall Semester

Note:  The last 3-5 minutes of each period will be used for passing time to the next class.

Wednesday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00 - 10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30 - noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00 - 3:30 pm

CA211

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

CA203
Biology
(gr. 9-11)

DeAnn Gerdin
Biology Enrichment
(gr. 9-11)

DeAnn Gerdin
(11:00-12:00)
Marine Biology
(gr. 10-12)

DeAnn Gerdin
 
CA204
 

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

 
CA205

English A
(gr. 7-8)

Annette Anderson

English A
(gr. 7-8)

Annette Anderson

 

Jr. High Cultural Geography
(gr. 7-8)

Laura Johnson

CA207
 

Art & Anatomy
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth
(semester class)

Watercolor 2nd Semester

Art Learning by Leonardo
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

Drama
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth
(semester class)

CA208

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
Laura Glassel

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
Laura Glassel

Applied Engineering
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Glassel

Cultural World Geography
(gr. 9-12)
Laura Glassel

CA209

PSEO Spanish 1

PSEO Spanish 2 2nd Semester

Spanish 3
(gr. 9-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

CA210

Pre-Calculus
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Nelson

PSEO Math Survey 2nd Semester

Geometry
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

Pre-Algebra
(gr. 7-9)
Kim Nelson

CA212

Civics
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Griep

American History & LIterature
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Griep

Creative Writing
(gr. 8-12)

Michelle Griep
(semester class)

 
Classroom 208

History of World War I & II
(gr. 9-12)

Sarah Nelson
(semester class)

2nd Semester History class topic TBD

Jr. High
World History
(gr. 7-8)

Sarah Nelson

PSEO World Civilizations

PSEO US History 2nd Semester

 
Classroom 209

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Classroom 210

Career Exploration
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Witthuhn
(semester class)

ACT Prep 2nd Semester

Writing 3
(gr. 11-12)
Kim Witthuhn

English B
(gr. 8-9)
Kim Witthuhn

Economics
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Witthuhn

Classroom 213

Sr. High Girls Dgroup
(gr. 9-11)
Kayla Risk
(9:30-10:30)

     
PSEO

PSEO Spanish 1

PSEO Spanish 2 2nd Semester

PSEO Math Survey 2nd Semester

PSEO World Civilizations

PSEO US History 2nd Semester

 

 

Thursday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00-10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30-noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00-3:30 pm

CA211

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

CA203
 

Biology
(gr. 9-11)

DeAnn Gerdin

   
CA204

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

   
CA205

Jr. High Girls Dgroup
(gr. 7-8)
Katie Plaisted
(9:45-10:30)

   

Advanced Math Enrichment
(gr. 7-9)
Lisa Berscheid

CA206
   

Grace Notes
(Vocals)
(noon - 12:45)
(gr. 5-7)
Karen Bjorlin
(semester class)

Encore!
(Vocals)
(gr. 7-12)
Karen Bjorlin
(semester class)

CA207
 

Speech: Public Communications
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

   
CA208

Drawing Basics
(gr. 7-12)
Sandy Adler
(semester class)

Beginning Oil Pastels 2nd Semester

Mixed Media A
(gr. 7-12)
Sandy Adler

   
CA209

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

 
CA210

Algebra 2
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

 

Algebra 1
(gr. 8-10)

Kim Nelson

Web Design
(gr. 7-12)

Kim Nelson
CA212
 

The Art of Film Making
(gr. 9-12)
Katie Plaisted

   
CA 213 (Wave Room)
 

Ballroom, Swing & Salsa
(gr. 8-12)
Kim Nelson
(semester class)

Salsa Rueda 2nd Semester

Advanced Art Exploration
(gr. 9-12)
Sandy Adler

 
Classroom 208
 

World View
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Dikken

PSEO Psychology

PSEO Speech 2nd Semester

 
Classroom 209

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Classroom 210

Writing 1
(gr. 9-12)
Kim Witthuhn

English B
(gr. 8-9)
Kim Witthuhn

Writing 2
(gr. 9-12)

Kim Witthuhn

PSEO College Writing

  PSEO Intro to Lit 2nd Semester

Classroom 211

Photography 1
(gr. 7-12)
Tina Culbertson
(semester class)

Photography 2 2nd Semester

     
Classroom 212

Sign Language
1
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
2
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
3
(gr. 8-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

 
Classroom 213 & Gym
   

Health & Fitness
(gr. 7-9)
Dana Piper

 

TBD

Jr. High Guys Group
(agr. 7-8)
Jake Sullivan & Drew Miller
(9:30-10:30)

Sr. High Guys Dgroup
(gr. 9-11)
Jake Sullivan & Drew Miller
(10:30-11:30)

   
PSEO
 
PSEO Psychology

PSEO Speech 2nd Semester

PSEO College Writing

  PSEO Intro to Lit 2nd Semester