2020-2021 Fall Semester

Covid - 19 Contingency Plan - In the event that we are forced to transition to online classes at any point in the school year, online classes will follow the same schedule outlined below.

Note:  The last 3-5 minutes of each period will be used for passing time to the next class.

Wednesday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00 - 10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30 - noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00 - 3:30 pm

CA211

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

203

Biology
(gr. 9-12)

DeAnn Gerdin

   

PSEO Theory & Practice of Entrepreneurship

204
 

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

Honors Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

205
   

PSEO College Algebra

 
207
 

Art & Anatomy
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth
(semester class)

Watercolor 2nd Semester

Art Learning with Leonardo
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

Drama
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth
(semester class)

3D Art 2nd Semester

208

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
Laura Glassel

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
Laura Glassel

Cultural World Geography
(gr. 9-12)
Laura Glassel

Applied Engineering
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Glassel

209

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 3
(gr. 9-12)
Sue Welsh

 
210

Pre-Calculus
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Nelson

 

Geometry
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

Pre-Algebra
(gr. 7-9)
Kim Nelson

212

Civics
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Griep

American History & LIterature
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Griep

Creative Writing
(gr. 8-12)

Michelle Griep
(semester class)

 
213 (Wave Room)

Girls Fitness
(gr. 7-12)

Sarah Nelson

Swing Dancing
(gr. 8-12)
Kim Nelson
(semester class)

Salsa Rueda 2nd Semester

   
 214A

Jr. High Cultural Geography
(gr. 7-8)

Laura Johnson

Logic and Leadership
(gr. 8-12)

Angela O'Dell

 

Intro to Computer Programming and Web Design
(gr. 7-12)
Sam Adjei

 214B

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

 214C
 

PSEO World Civ.

PSEO US History 2nd Semester

   
 216

Sign Language
1
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
2
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
3
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
4
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik
(2:00-3:00)

PSEO
 

PSEO World Civ.

PSEO College Algebra

 

 

Thursday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00-10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30-noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00-3:30 pm

211

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

203

Biology
(gr. 9-12)

DeAnn Gerdin

Physics
(gr. 10-12)

DeAnn Gerdin

   
204
 

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

 

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

206
   

Grace Notes
(Vocals)
(noon - 12:45)
(gr. 5-7)
Karen Bjorlin
(semester class)

Encore!
(Vocals)
(gr. 7-12)
Karen Bjorlin
(semester class)

207
 

  Public Speaking and Debate
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

   
208

Drawing Basics
(gr. 7-12)
Sandy Adler
(semester class)

Beginning Oil Pastels 2nd Semester

Mixed Media A
(gr. 8-12)
Sandy Adler

   
209

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

 
210

Algebra 2
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

 

Algebra 1
(gr. 8-10)

Kim Nelson

212
       
Gym
   

Karate
(1:15 - 2:00)
(gr. 7-12)

Peter Sterling

 
213 (Wave Room)
   

Girls Self Defense
(12:30 - 1:15)
(gr. 7-12)

Peter Sterling

 
214A

 

Jr. High Girls Dgroup
(gr. 7-8)
Katie Plaisted
(11:00-noon)

Art of Moviemaking 1
(gr. 7-12)
Katie Plaisted
(semester class)

 
214B

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

214C

Jr. High
World History
(gr. 7-8)

Sarah Nelson

History of World Wars 1 & 2
(gr. 9-12)

Sarah Nelson

   
215A

Writing 3
(gr. 10-12)
Tammy Prichard
(semester class)

ACT Prep & College Essays 2nd Semester

Writing 1
(gr. 9-12)
Tammy Prichard

Writing 2
(gr. 10-12)

Tammy Prichard

 
215B
 

English B
(gr. 8-9)
Kim Witthuhn

English A
(gr. 7-8)
Kim Witthuhn

 
216

Photography: Studio & Landscapes
(gr. 7-12)
Tina Culbertson
(semester class)

Photography: Events & Action 2nd Semester

 

PSEO Psychology

PSEO Speech 2nd Semester

 
PSEO
   
PSEO Psychology

PSEO Speech 2nd Semester