2017-2018 Spring Semester

Note:  The last 3-5 minutes of each period will be used for passing time to the next class.

Wednesday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00 - 10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30 - noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00 - 3:30 pm

CA211

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

CA203
  Biology
(gr. 9-11)

DeAnn Gerdin
Marine Biology
(gr. 10-12)

DeAnn Gerdin
 
CA204
 

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

 
CA205

 Math Olympics
(gr. 7-9)
Angela Harper

     
CA207

English A
(gr. 7-8)

Annette Anderson

3-D Art
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

 

Art Studio
(gr. 8-12)
Andrea Merboth

CA208

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
Laura Glassel

Physics
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Glassel

Applied Engineering
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Glassel

Robotics 2
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Glassel
(semester class)

CA209

PSEO Spanish 1

Spanish 3
(gr. 9-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

CA210

Pre-Calculus
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Nelson

 

Geometry
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

Pre-Algebra
(gr. 7-9)
Kim Nelson

CA212

Civics
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Griep

American History & LIterature
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Griep

Creative Writing
(gr. 8-12)

Michelle Griep
(semester class)

 
Classroom 208
 

World History
(gr. 7-8)

Sarah Nelson

PSEO
US History

 
Classroom 209

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Jared Sells
(semester class)

Classroom 210
 

PSEO
Art Appreciation

   
Classroom 213

Information Security
(gr. 9-12)

Jonathan Johnson

     
CA205
&
Gym
     

Health & Fitness
(gr. 7-9)

Dana Piper

PSEO

PSEO Spanish 2

PSEO Art Appreciation

PSEO US History

 

 

Thursday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00-10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30-noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00-3:30 pm

CA211

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

Student 
Lounge

 Laura Johnson

CA203
 

Biology
(gr. 9-11)

DeAnn Gerdin

   
CA204

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

   
CA205
     

 

CA206
   

Grace Notes
(Vocals)
(noon - 12:45)
(gr. 5-7)
Karen Bjorlin
(semester class)

Encore!
(Vocals)
(gr. 7-12)
Karen Bjorlin
(semester class)

CA207
 

Speech: Public Communications
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

   
CA208

Beginning Oil Pastels
(gr. 7-12)
Sandy Adler
(semester class)

Mixed Media B
(gr. 7-12)
Sandy Adler

   
CA209
 

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

 
CA210

Algebra 2
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

 

Algebra 1
(gr. 8-10)

Kim Nelson

 
CA 213 (Wave Room)
 

Salsa Rueda
(gr. 8-12)
Kim Nelson
(semester class)

   
Classroom 208
 

PSEO Speech

World View
(gr. 9-12)

Michelle Dikken

 
Classroom 209

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Ben Adler
(semester class)

Classroom 210
 

English B
(gr. 8-9)
Kim Witthuhn

Photography 2
(gr. 7-12)
Tina Culbertson
(semester class)

 
Classroom 211

Writing 1
(gr. 9-12)

Tammy Prichard

British Literature
(gr. 9-12)

Tammy Prichard

Writing 2
(gr. 9-12)

Tammy Prichard

PSEO Intro to Literature

Classroom 212

Sign Language
1
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
2
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
3 & 4
(gr. 8-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

 
PSEO
 

  PSEO Speech

 
PSEO Intro to Literature