2022-2023 Fall Semester

Note:  The last 3-5 minutes of each period will be used for passing time to the next class.

Wednesday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00 - 10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30 - noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00 - 3:30 pm

Youth Center

Student 
Lounge

Student 
Lounge

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

Student 
Lounge

AMC #1

Spanish 3
(gr. 9-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

 
AMC #2

Creative Writing
(gr. 8-12)

Sonja Hettinga
(year/semester class)

Civics
(gr. 9-12)

Sonja Hettinga

Jr. High Speech
(gr. 7-8)

Sonja Hettinga

Docs, Sheets, and Slides!
(gr. 7-12)
Sam Adjei

AMC #3

Sign Language
1
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
2
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

Sign Language
3 & 4
(gr. 7-12)
Jill Mann-Porvaznik

 
101

Bible: The Best Story Ever
(gr. 9-12)
Mandy Benson

Life Science
(gr. 7-8)
Sarah Schultz

   
106

Biology
(gr. 9-12)

DeAnn Gerdin

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
DeAnn Gerdin

Ceramics 1
(gr. 9-12)
DeAnn Gerdin

 
107

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

Guitar Beginner Group Lessons
(gr. 7-10)

Chris Depoian
(11:00 - noon)
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

109

Jr. High Cultural Geography
(gr. 7-8)

Laura Johnson

High School World Geography
(gr. 9-12)
Kim Witthuhn

Writing 3
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Witthuhn
(semester class)

ACT Prep 2nd Semester

Intro to Personality and Temperament
(gr. 9-12)
Kim Witthuhn
(semester class)

110

Applied Engineering
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

Honors Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

111

Pre-Calculus
(gr. 10-12)
Kim Nelson

Learning Art with Leonardo
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

Geometry
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

Pre-Algebra
(gr. 7-9)
Kim Nelson

Clubhouse
 

Swing Dancing
(gr. 8-12)
Kim Nelson
(11:00 - noon)
(semester class)

Salsa Rueda 2nd Semester

   
Gym
 

Girls Fitness
(gr. 7-12)

(10:45 - 11:30)
Sarah Nelson
(semester class)

   
204
   

Photography: Studio and Landscape
(gr. 7-12)
Tina Culbertson
(semester class)

Watercolor 2nd Semester

Beauty and Science of Creation
(gr. 9-12)
Andrea Merboth

 

Thursday CHAT Classes

Room
1st Period

9:00-10:30 am

2nd Period

10:30-noon

noon- 12:30 pm
3rd Period

12:30-2:00 pm

4th Period

2:00-3:30 pm

Youth Center #1 & #2

Student 
Lounge

Student 
Lounge

L
U
N
C
H

Student 
Lounge

Student 
Lounge

Youth Center #3
 

Jr. High Girls Dgroup
(gr. 7-8)
Hayley Plaisted
(10:30-11:30)

   
AMC #1

Spanish 2
(gr. 8-12)
Sue Welsh

Spanish 1
(gr. 7-12)
Sue Welsh

 

Intro to Computer Programming and Web Design
(gr. 7-12)
Sam Adjei

AMC #2

English B
(gr. 8-9)
Kim Witthuhn

American History & LIterature
(gr. 9-12)

Kim Witthuhn

English A
(gr. 7-8)
Kim Witthuhn

 
AMC #3
 

Jr. High
World History
(gr. 7-8)

Sarah Nelson

   
101
       
106
   

Biology
(gr. 9-12)

DeAnn Gerdin

Physical Science
(gr. 8-10)
DeAnn Gerdin

107

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

Guitar Ensemble 2nd Semester

Guitar Lessons
(gr. 7-12)

Chris Depoian
(semester class)

109

Drawing Basics
(gr. 7-12)
Sandy Adler
(semester class)

Beginning Oil Pastels 2nd Semester

Mixed Media A
(gr. 8-12)
Sandy Adler

   
110
 

Chemistry
(gr. 10-12)
Laura Kirkwold

 

General Science
(gr. 7-9)
Laura Kirkwold

111

Algebra 2
(gr. 8-12)

Kim Nelson

  Public Speaking and Debate
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Merboth

Algebra 1
(gr. 8-10)

Kim Nelson

 
Clubhouse
 

Writing 1
(gr. 9-12)
Amanda Gonsalves

Writing 2
(gr. 10-12)

Amanda Gonsalves

 
Gym
   

Girls Self Defense
(12:30 - 1:15)
(gr. 7-12)

Peter Sterling &
David Alvarado

 
Gym
   

Karate
(1:15 - 2:00)
(gr. 7-12)

Peter Sterling &
David Alvarado

Guys Fitness
(2:00 - 2:45))
(gr. 7-12)

David Alvarado

Worship Center
   

Grace Notes
(Vocals)
(noon - 12:45)
(gr. 5-7)
Andrea Orem
(semester class)

Encore!
(Vocals)
(gr. 7-12)
Andrea Orem
(semester class)